Nottingham City Golf Club

Name Date
WHITBREAD CUP STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
16/10/2021
CHRISTMAS FAYRE STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
09/10/2021
ALZHEIMERS/PAST CAPTAINS CHARITY STABLEF
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
02/10/2021
SATURDAY MEDAL FINAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
25/09/2021
SATURDAY SUBSIDIARY MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
25/09/2021
THURSDAY MEDAL FINAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
23/09/2021
THURSDAY SUBSIDIARY MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
23/09/2021
SENIORS STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
20/09/2021
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL ROUND (Rd 1) 11/09/2021
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL ROUND (Rd 2) 11/09/2021
MEN MONTHLY MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
11/09/2021
SENIORS BRUCE ROBINSON CUP
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
06/09/2021
MENS AUTUMN MEETING BROXTOWE CUP MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
04/09/2021
TARAS MOROZ TROPHY MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
28/08/2021
JIM FOULKS SENIORS STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
23/08/2021
SENIORS BRIGHTS BOGEY
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
09/08/2021
CENTENARY VASE STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
07/08/2021
FRIDAY MENS STABLEFORD 18 holes
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
06/08/2021
DICKIE DANVERS STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
02/08/2021
MENS MONTHLY MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
31/07/2021
MENS THURSDAY MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
29/07/2021
A J WALKER CUP BOGEY MEN
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
24/07/2021
TERRY THURGOOD STABLEFORD SENIORS
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
19/07/2021
CYRIL JEPSON TROPHY STABLEFORD MEN
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
17/07/2021
HARRY TUTIN TROPHY STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
12/07/2021
ERIC PERRY CUP MEN MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
10/07/2021
SUBSIDIARY STABLEFORD FOR NON SERVICEME
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
28/06/2021
EX SERVICEMAN'S CUP SENIORS STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
28/06/2021
MONTHLY MEDAL MEN best net plays NGU
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
26/06/2021
MEN'S SUMMER CUP BOGEY
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
19/06/2021
VETERANS CUP SENIORS MEDAL 14/06/2021
BRIAN EARL CUP MENS STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
12/06/2021
JOHN BLANCHARD CUP SENIORS STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
07/06/2021
SPRING MEETING MEN
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
05/06/2021
MEN MONTHLY MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
29/05/2021
MAY MONTHLY MEDAL MEN
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
27/05/2021
MICK MELLORS CUP
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
24/05/2021
DIAMOND SALVER MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
22/05/2021
MICK SMITH SENIORS STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
17/05/2021
BRUCE ROBINSON CUP MEDAL
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
15/05/2021
BLINCO CUP STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
10/05/2021
ALAN DAVIES CUP STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
26/04/2021
TRAVIS RICHARDS CUP STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
24/04/2021
JOHN TENNICK TROPHY STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
19/04/2021
TOMMY BIRD CUP STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
12/04/2021
SHERRIF WARD QUALIFIER MEDAL 10/04/2021
ST PATRICKS VASE
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
29/03/2021
PAST CAPTAINS CHARITY STABLEFORD 31/10/2020
BRUCE ROBINSON CUP
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
24/10/2020
BRIAN EARL CUP STABLEFORD
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
17/10/2020
SUMMER CUP BOGEY
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
10/10/2020
Centenary Vase Stableford 26/09/2020
Autumn Meeting.Broxtowe Cup.St Albans Cu 19/09/2020
Diamond Salver 12/09/2020
Taras Moroz Trophy 05/09/2020
Birkinshaw Plate Stableford 29/08/2020
Stevenson Cup 15/08/2020
Cyril Jepson Trophy Stableford 08/08/2020
Dickie Danvers Stableford 03/08/2020
Eric Perry Cup 01/08/2020
jubilee cup 25/07/2020
TRAVIS RICHARDS CUP 18/07/2020
Saturday Christmas Fayre - Stableford 12/10/2019
Alzheimer's Charity 05/10/2019
Thursday Christmas Fayre 03/10/2019
Saturday 's Medal Final 28/09/2019
Subsidiary Medal Competition 28/09/2019
Thursday 's Medal Final 26/09/2019
Ex Captains Charity - Single Stablef 21/09/2019
Jim Foulkes Stableford 16/09/2019
Autumn Meeting 14/09/2019
Bruce Robinson Stableford 09/09/2019
Club Championship 07/09/2019
Subsidiary to Medal 07/09/2019
Diamond Salvour 31/08/2019
Dickie Danvers Stableford 19/08/2019
Saturday's August's Monthly Medal 17/08/2019
Bright's Bogey 12/08/2019
Cyril Jepson Trophy Stableford 10/08/2019
John Tennick Stableford 05/08/2019
Eric Perry Cup Medal 03/08/2019
July's Saturday Monthly Medal 27/07/2019
July Thursday's Monthly Medal 25/07/2019
A J Walker Cup Bogey 20/07/2019
Harry Tutin Stableford 15/07/2019
Brian Earl Stableford 13/07/2019
Mick Smith Stableford 08/07/2019
June Monthly Medal 29/06/2019
Summer Cup Bogey 22/06/2019
Centenary Vase Stableford 15/06/2019
John Blanchard Stableford 10/06/2019
Nottingham Arrow Medal -- Open 08/06/2019
Mick Mellors Stableford 03/06/2019
June - Diamond Salver - Medal 01/06/2019
Thursday Medal - May 30/05/2019
May - Saturday's Monthly Medal 25/05/2019
Blinco Cup 20/05/2019
Birkenshaw Plate - Stableford 18/05/2019
Spring Meeting 11/05/2019
Bruce Robinson Cup - Stableford 04/05/2019
April - Saturday's Monthly Medal 27/04/2019
Stevenson Cup Medal 20/04/2019
Jubilee Cup Medal 13/04/2019
Tommy Bird Pot 08/04/2019
Travis Richards Cup Stableford 06/04/2019
March Monthly Medal Saturday 30/03/2019
Sheriff Ward 23/03/2019
Saturday,s Christmas Fayre Stableford 13/10/2018
Christmas Fayre--- Thursday Stablefor 11/10/2018
Saturday's Monthly Medal Final 29/09/2018
Subsidiary Medal 29/09/2018
Thursday's Medal Final 27/09/2018
Nottingham Arrow 22/09/2018
Autumn Meeting 15/09/2018
September's Saturday's Monthly Medal 08/09/2018
September'sThursday's Monthly Medal 06/09/2018
Club Championship 02/09/2018
Club Championship (Rd 1) 01/09/2018
Club Championship (Rd 2) 01/09/2018
Club Championship 01/09/2018
Club Championship 01/09/2018
Subsidiary Medal 01/09/2018
Thursday'sAugust's Monthly Medal 30/08/2018
August's Saturday Monthly Medal 18/08/2018
Cyril Jepson Trophy Stableford 11/08/2018
Eric Perry Cup Medal 04/08/2018
Terry Thurgood Stableford 30/07/2018
July Thursday's Monthly Medal 26/07/2018
A.J.Walker Cup Bogey 21/07/2018
Harry Tutin Stableford 16/07/2018
Brian Earl Cup Stableford 14/07/2018
Taras Moroz Medal 12/07/2018
Alan Davies Stableford 02/07/2018
Saturday Monthly Medal June 30/06/2018
Monthly Medal June 28/06/2018
Summer Cup Bogey 23/06/2018
Mick Mellors Stableford 18/06/2018
Centenary Vase Stableford 16/06/2018
Veterans Cup Bogey 14/06/2018
Diamond Salver Medal 09/06/2018
May's Thursday Medal 31/05/2018
Saturday Monthly Medal May 26/05/2018
Birkenshaw Plate 19/05/2018
Ex Servicemen's Cup Stableford 17/05/2018
Subsidiary Stableford 17/05/2018
Spring Meeting Medal 12/05/2018
Bruce Robinson Cup Stableford 05/05/2018
April Thursday Medal 26/04/2018
Stevenson Cup Medal 21/04/2018
Jubilee Cup Medal 14/04/2018
Monthly Medal March 07/04/2018
THURSDAY MEDAL March 29/03/2018
Sheriff Ward Qualifier 24/03/2018
XMAS FAYRE 14/10/2017
CHRISTMAS FARYE 12/10/2017
SATURDAY MEDAL FINALS 30/09/2017
Subsidiary Stableford 30/09/2017
Medal Finals Thursday 28/09/2017
Subsidiary Stableford 28/09/2017
EX Captains Charity 23/09/2017
Autumn Meeting 16/09/2017
Jim Foulks 11/09/2017
September Monthly Medal 09/09/2017
Thursday Medal 07/09/2017
Subsidiary Stableford 02/09/2017
Thursday August Medal 31/08/2017
AUGUST MONTHLY MEDAL 26/08/2017
DICKIE DANVERS TROPHY 21/08/2017
CYRIL JEPSON TROPHY 12/08/2017
ERIC PERRY CUP 05/08/2017
TERRY THURGOOD 31/07/2017
SATURDAY JULY MEDAL 29/07/2017
THURSDAY JULY MEDAL 27/07/2017
A.J.WALKER CUP 22/07/2017
HARRY TUTIN 17/07/2017
Brian Earl Cup 15/07/2017
TARAS MOROZ 06/07/2017
ALAN DAVIES 03/07/2017
SUMMER CUP 01/07/2017
THURSDAY JUNE MEDAL 29/06/2017
EARLY BIRD 25/06/2017
JUNE SATURDAY MEDAL 24/06/2017
MICK MELLORS 19/06/2017
CENTENARY VASE 17/06/2017
JOHN BLANCHARD 12/06/2017
Veterans Cup 08/06/2017
NOTTINGHAM ARROW 03/06/2017
May Saturday Monthly Medal 27/05/2017
Thursday May Medal 25/05/2017
BIRKENSHAW PLATE 20/05/2017
SUBSIDIARY STABLEFORD 18/05/2017
BRUCE ROBINSON CUP 06/05/2017
April Saturday Monthly Medal 29/04/2017
April Thursday Monthly Medal 27/04/2017
STEVENSON CUP 22/04/2017
Jubilee Cup 15/04/2017
Sheriff Ward 01/04/2017
Thursday March Medal 30/03/2017
Saturday Monthly Medal 25/03/2017
Christmas Fayre 20/10/2016
Christmas Fayre 15/10/2016
RNLI 08/10/2016
Ex Captains Charity 01/10/2016
Subsidiary Medal 29/09/2016
Thursday Medal Final 29/09/2016
Saturday Medal Final 24/09/2016
Subsidiary Medal 24/09/2016
Bruce Robinson Cup 19/09/2016
Autumn Meeting Medal 17/09/2016
Jim Foulks Cup 12/09/2016
Saturday - September Monthly Medal 10/09/2016
Thursday - September Monthly Medal 08/09/2016
Club Championship Gross 1st Round 03/09/2016
Club Championship 2nd Round 03/09/2016
Subsidary Stableford 03/09/2016
August - Saturday Monthly Medal 27/08/2016
August - Thusday Monthly Medal 25/08/2016
Dickie Danvers Trophy 22/08/2016
Cyril Jepson Trophy 20/08/2016
E J Perry 06/08/2016
Terry Thurgood Memorial Trophy 01/08/2016
July - Saturday Monthly Medal 30/07/2016
July - Thursday Monthly Medal 28/07/2016
John Tennick Trophy 25/07/2016
Alan Davies Trophy 18/07/2016
Brain Earl Cup 16/07/2016
Taras Moroz Trophy 07/07/2016
Summer Cup Bogey 02/07/2016
June Thursday Monthly Medal 30/06/2016
June Saturday Monthly Medal 25/06/2016
Centenary Vase 18/06/2016
Diamond Salver 11/06/2016
Subsidiary Bogey 09/06/2016
Nottingham Arrow 04/06/2016
May Monthly Medal -Saturday 28/05/2016
May Thursday Monthly Medal 26/05/2016
Birkinshaw Plate 21/05/2016
Ex Servicemans Cup 19/05/2016
Blinco Cup 16/05/2016
Sping Meeting Medal 14/05/2016
Bruce Robinson Cup 07/05/2016
April Saturday Monthly Medal 30/04/2016
April Thursday Medal 28/04/2016
Bights Bogey 25/04/2016
Stevenson Cup 23/04/2016
Jubliee Cup 16/04/2016
Travis Richards Cup 09/04/2016
Tommy Bird Pot 04/04/2016
Sheriff Ward Qualifyer 02/04/2016
March Thursday Medal 31/03/2016
March Saturday Monthly Medal 26/03/2016
Diamond Salver 24/10/2015
Thursday Christmas Fayre 15/10/2015
RNLI 10/10/2015
EX CAPTAINS CHARITY 03/10/2015
Saturday Monthly Medal Final 26/09/2015
Subsidary Medal 24/09/2015
Thursday Medal Final 24/09/2015
Jim Foulkes 14/09/2015
2nd Round Net Club Championship 06/09/2015
Club Championship Gross 05/09/2015
Club Championship Gross 2nd Round 05/09/2015
Satuday Medal August 29/08/2015
Thursday Medal August 27/08/2015
John Tennick 24/08/2015
Cyril Jepson Trophy 22/08/2015
E J Perry 08/08/2015
June Thursday medal 06/08/2015
Thursday Monthly Medal 30/07/2015
Blinco Cup 27/07/2015
Saturday July Monthly Medal 25/07/2015
Brian Earl Cup 18/07/2015
Taras Moroz Trophy 09/07/2015
Mick Smith Trophy Medal 06/07/2015
Summer Cup 04/07/2015
June Saturday Monthly Medal 27/06/2015
Mick MellorsTrophy Medal 22/06/2015
Centenary Vase 20/06/2015
Veterans Cup 11/06/2015
Subsidary Bogey 11/06/2015
Nottingham Arrow - Open 06/06/2015
May Saturday Monthly Medal 30/05/2015
Thursday Medal May 28/05/2015
Birkenshaw Plate 23/05/2015
Subsidary stableford 14/05/2015
Ex - Servicemans Cup 14/05/2015
Bruce Robinson Cup 09/05/2015
Stevenson Cup 02/05/2015
Brights Bogey 27/04/2015
Saturday Monthly Medal April 25/04/2015
Jubilee Cup 18/04/2015
John Blanchard 13/04/2015
Saturday Monthly Medal March 28/03/2015
Ex Captains Charity 04/10/2014
Saturday Medal Final 27/09/2014
Subsidary Medal 27/09/2014
Bruce Robinson Cup Medal 22/09/2014
Autumn Meeting 20/09/2014
Saturday Monthly Medal September 13/09/2014
Thursday Monthly Medal September 11/09/2014
Cyril Jepson Trophy 23/08/2014
A.J.Walker Cup 16/08/2014
Terry Thurgood Cup 04/08/2014
Thursday Monthly Medal - July 31/07/2014
Tommy Bird Pot 28/07/2014
Alan Davies Memorial 21/07/2014
Harry Tutin 14/07/2014
Taraz Moroz Trophy 10/07/2014
Mick Smith Trophy Medal 07/07/2014
Summer Cup 05/07/2014
Thursday Monthly Medal - June 26/06/2014
Centenary Vase 21/06/2014
Nottingham Arrow 07/06/2014
Saturday Monthly Medal 31/05/2014
Birkenshaw Plate 24/05/2014
Blinco Cup Medal 19/05/2014
Spring Meeting 17/05/2014
Ex-Servicemens Cup 15/05/2014
Bruce Robinson Cup 10/05/2014
Stevenson Cup 03/05/2014
Saturday Monthly Medal April 26/04/2014
John Blanhard Trophy 14/04/2014
Travis Richards Cup 12/04/2014
Veterans Cup 10/04/2014
Subsidary 10/04/2014
Sheriff Ward Trophy 05/04/2014
March Saturday Medal 29/03/2014
Thursday Monthly Medal March 27/03/2014
RNLI 12/10/2013
EX CAPTAIN CHARITY 05/10/2013
Saturday Medal Finals 28/09/2013
Bruce Robinsons Cup 23/09/2013
Autumn Meeting 21/09/2013
Saturday Monthly Medal September 14/09/2013
Thursday Monthly Medal September 12/09/2013
Club Championship Nett Sunday 08/09/2013
Club Championship Gross Saturday ROUND 2 07/09/2013
Club Championship Nett Saturday 07/09/2013
Terry Thurgood Trophy 05/09/2013
John Tennick Trophy 02/09/2013
August - Saturday Monthly Medal 31/08/2013
August - Thursday Monthly Medal 29/08/2013
Cyril Jepson Trophy - Stableford 24/08/2013
A.J.Walker - Bogey 17/08/2013
Eric Perry Cup - Medal 10/08/2013
July -- Satuday Monthy Medal 27/07/2013
July - Thursday Monthly Medal 25/07/2013
Taras Moroz Trophy -Medal 11/07/2013
June Thursday Medal 27/06/2013
Diamond Salver 15/06/2013
BIRKENSHAW PLATE 08/06/2013
Mays Monthly Medal - Thursday 30/05/2013
Mays Monthly Medal - Saturday 25/05/2013
Spring Meeting 18/05/2013
Ex-servicemens Cup Subsidiary 16/05/2013
Bruce Robinson Cup 11/05/2013
Stevenson Cup 04/05/2013
April -- Saturdays Monthly Medal 27/04/2013
Jubilee Cup 20/04/2013
Thursday Monthly Medal - March 18/04/2013
BLINCO CUP 15/04/2013
Travis Richards Cup 13/04/2013
Veterans Cup 11/04/2013
BRIGHTS BOGEY 08/04/2013
Sheriff Ward Trophy 06/04/2013
ST PATRICKS VASE 14/03/2013
SENIOR FEBRUARY STABLEFORD 18/02/2013
SENIOR FEBRUARY MEDAL 04/02/2013
SENIOR JANUARY MEDAL 07/01/2013
SNR DECEMBER STABLEFORD 17/12/2012
SNR DECEMBER MEDAL 03/12/2012
SNR NOVEMBER STABLEFORD 19/11/2012
SNR NOVEMBER MEDAL 05/11/2012
RNLI 13/10/2012
BRUCE ROBINSON TROPHY 08/10/2012
Cyril Jepson Trophy 06/10/2012
Saturdays Medal Final 29/09/2012
Thursdays Medal Final 27/09/2012
Thursday Subsidary Medal 27/09/2012
Ex Captains Charity 22/09/2012
JIM FOULKES TROPHY 17/09/2012
Septembers Saturday Monthly Medal 15/09/2012
SeptembersThursday Monthly Medal 13/09/2012
Autumn Meeting 08/09/2012
Club Championship Gross 01/09/2012
Club Championship Net 01/09/2012
Thursday August Monthly Medal 30/08/2012
A.J.Walker Cup 18/08/2012
Eric Perry Cup 11/08/2012
Terry Thurgood Trophy 06/08/2012
Thursday July Monthly Medal 26/07/2012
ALAN DAVIES TROPHY 23/07/2012
Brian Earl Cup 21/07/2012
HARRY TUTIN TROPHY 16/07/2012
MICK SMITH TROPHY 09/07/2012
Summer Cup 07/07/2012
June Saturday Monthly Medal 30/06/2012
June Thursday Monthly Medal 28/06/2012
Diamond Salver 16/06/2012
Birkenshaw Plate 09/06/2012
Spring Meeting 19/05/2012
Ex-servicemens Cup Subsidiary 17/05/2012
Bruce Robinson Cup 12/05/2012
Stevenson Cup 05/05/2012
APRILs SATURDAY MONTHLY MEDAL 28/04/2012
APRILs THURSDAY MONTHLY MEDAL 26/04/2012
JUBILEE CUP 21/04/2012
BLINCO CUP 16/04/2012
Travis Richards Cup 14/04/2012
VETERANS CUP + SUBSIDIARY 12/04/2012
Sheriff Ward Trophy 07/04/2012
MARCH SATURDAY MEDAL 31/03/2012
March Thursday Medal 29/03/2012
TOMMY BIRD POT 26/03/2012
ST PATRICKS VASE 15/03/2012
BRIGHTS BOGEY 12/03/2012
BRIAN EARL TROPHY 15/10/2011
R.N.L.I. 08/10/2011
THUSDAY MEDAL FINAL 29/09/2011
THURSDAY SUBSIDARY MEDAL 29/09/2011
BRUCE ROBINSON CUP 26/09/2011
SATURDAY MEDAL FINAL 24/09/2011
SATURDAY SUBSIDARY MEDAL 24/09/2011
Autumn Meeting 17/09/2011
Septembers Saturday Monthly Medal 10/09/2011
SeptembersThursday Monthly Medal 08/09/2011
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP NETT PART2 04/09/2011
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SCRATCH PART 1 03/09/2011
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SCRATCH PART 2 03/09/2011
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP NETT PART 1 03/09/2011
AUGUST SATURDAY MEDAL 27/08/2011
AUGUST THURSDAY MEDAL 25/08/2011
CYRIL JEPSON TROPHY 20/08/2011
A.J.WALKER TROPHY 13/08/2011
TERRY THURGOOD TROPHY 08/08/2011
ERIC PERRY TROPHY 06/08/2011
JULY SATURDAYS MEDAL 30/07/2011
JULY THURSDAY MEDAL 28/07/2011
HARRY TUTIN TROPHY 18/07/2011
MICK SMITH TROPHY 11/07/2011
SUMMER CUP 02/07/2011
June Thursday Medal 30/06/2011
MICK MELLORS TROPHY 27/06/2011
JUNE MONTHLY MEDAL SATURDAY 25/06/2011
CENTENARY CUP 18/06/2011
BIRKINSHAW PLATE 11/06/2011
DIAMOND SALVER 04/06/2011
MAY MONTHLY MEDAL - SATURDAY 28/05/2011
MAY MONTHLY MEDAL - THURSDAY 26/05/2011
SUBSIDIARY 12/05/2011
SPRING MEETING 07/05/2011
STEVENSON CUP 30/04/2011
APRIL THURSDAY MEDAL 28/04/2011
APRIL SATURDAY MONTHLY MEDAL 23/04/2011
BLINCO CUP 18/04/2011
JUBILEE CUP 16/04/2011
VETERANS CUP 07/04/2011
SHERIFF WARD QUALIFIER 02/04/2011
THURSDAY MEDAL 31/03/2011
MARCH SATURDAY MEDAL 26/03/2011
ST PATRICKS VASE 17/03/2011
BRIGHTS BOGEY 14/03/2011