Filey Golf Club

Name Date
Shop Comp 04/11/2020
Turkey Trot White Tee Stableford
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
31/10/2020
Wed Oct Medal Qualifier for Medal Final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
21/10/2020
Wise Winter Tankards Round 2 18/10/2020
Sat Oct Medal Qualifier for Medal Final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
10/10/2020
Winter Tankards Round 1 04/10/2020
Veterans Cup 26/09/2020
Wednesday Medal Final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
16/09/2020
Sharpe Cup 13/09/2020
Sat Medal Final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
12/09/2020
Sat Sept Qualifier for Medal Final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
05/09/2020
Wed Sept Qualifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
02/09/2020
Presidents Putter 23/08/2020
Victory Cup 23/08/2020
Royal Crescent Cup 22/08/2020
Wed Aug Qulifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
19/08/2020
King Cup 16/08/2020
Rabbits Captains Day 15/08/2020
Shop Comp Stableford 15/08/2020
Captains Fun Day
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
09/08/2020
Mrs Williams Cup/Joint Presidents 08/08/2020
2019 Wed Medal Final Play off* 06/08/2020
Eric Widdop Trophy 03/08/2020
Club Championship/Otley Salver (Rd 1) 02/08/2020
Club Championship/Otley Salver (Rd 2) 02/08/2020
Club Championship/Otley Salver 02/08/2020
Presidents Putter 02/08/2020
Sat Aug Qualifier for Medal final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
01/08/2020
Town Cup Play-Off 01/08/2020
Beck Cup Play Off 28/07/2020
Doug Curry Medal 26/07/2020
Sat July Qualifier for Medal Final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
25/07/2020
Bosomworth Trophy 3 Club Competition 22/07/2020
Beck Cup 19/07/2020
Sat Jun Qualifier for Medal final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
18/07/2020
Wed July Qualifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
15/07/2020
Town Cup 12/07/2020
Carter & Greenwood Cup 11/07/2020
Wed June Qualifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
08/07/2020
Captains Day
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
05/07/2020
Mitchell Shield 04/07/2020
Sat May Qualifier for Medal final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
27/06/2020
Wed May Qualifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
24/06/2020
Hopkins Summer Tankards 21/06/2020
Sat Apr Qualifier for Medal final
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
20/06/2020
Wed Apr Qualifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
17/06/2020
Hudson Qualifier 14/06/2020
Owbridge Qualifier 14/06/2020
Herman Thorpe 13/06/2020
Shop Bogey Comp
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
21/03/2020
Wed March Qualifier for Medal Final Gent
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
18/03/2020
Sat Mar Qualifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
07/03/2020
Gents Mid Week Medal February 2020
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
19/02/2020
Saturday Feb Medal Qualifier Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
01/02/2020
Mid Week Medal January Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
22/01/2020
Saturday Medal Qualifier Gents Jan
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
04/01/2020
Mid Week Gents Medal Qualifier Dec
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
18/12/2019
Sat Dec Qualifier for Medal Final Gents
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
30/11/2019
Gents Mid Week Medal November 2019
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
  3. Div3
  4. Div4
20/11/2019
Turkey Trot Ind Stable
  1. Div1
  2. Div2
09/11/2019
Gents Sat Nov Medal Qualifier 02/11/2019
Gents Mid-Week Medal Qualifier October 23/10/2019
October Gents Sat Medal 12/10/2019
Gents Wed Medal Final Qualifiers Only 18/09/2019
Gents Sat Medal Final Qualifiers Only 07/09/2019
Gents Sat Medal Sept 31/08/2019
Wed Medal September Qualifier 28/08/2019
Royal Crescent Cup 24/08/2019
Victory Cup 18/08/2019
Wednesday August Medal 14/08/2019
Club Championship / Otley Salver (Rd 1) 04/08/2019
Club Championship / Otley Salver (Rd 2) 04/08/2019
Saturday Medal Qualifier 03/08/2019
White Tee Stableford 27/07/2019
Town Cup Play Off 27/07/2019
Doug Currey Medal 21/07/2019
Wednesday Medal Qualifier July 2019 17/07/2019
Rabbits Captain Day 13/07/2019
Eric Widdop Seniors 08/07/2019
CAPTAINS DAY 07/07/2019
Vets Cup Play Off 03/07/2019
Saturday Medal Qualifier July 29/06/2019
Wednesday Medal Qualifier June 2019 26/06/2019
Town Cup 23/06/2019
Bosomworth Trophy Non Qualifier 19/06/2019
King Cup 16/06/2019
Saturday Medal Qualifier 01/06/2019
R&A Challenge 27/05/2019
Mid Week May Medal 22/05/2019
Hudson/Owbridge Qualifier 12/05/2019
Millennium Trophy Qualifier 11/05/2019
Saturday Medal Qualifier 04/05/2019
Veterans & Additional Medal 27/04/2019
White Stableford 20/04/2019
April Mid Week Medal 17/04/2019
Medal & Greenwood/Carter Cup 13/04/2019
Saturday Medal Qualifier 06/04/2019
March Mid Week Medal 20/03/2019
Saturday Medal Qualifier March 02/03/2019
February Mid Week Medal 27/02/2019
February Medal Qualifier 16/02/2019
White Tee Stableford 24/11/2018
Yellow Tee Stable-ford Turkey Trot 18/11/2018
Wed Oct Medal Qualifier Gents (2019) 17/10/2018
Sat Oct Medal Qualifier Gents (2019) 06/10/2018
Sat Medal Final Play Off 21/09/2018
Wednesday Gents Medal Final 19/09/2018
Sat Gents Yellow Tee Stableford 15/09/2018
Saturday Gents Medal Final Qualifiers On 08/09/2018
Victory Cup Play off 06/09/2018
Saturday Gents Medal Qualifier 01/09/2018
Wednesday Medal Gent Qualifier 29/08/2018
Royal Crescent Cup 25/08/2018
Presidents Putter 22/08/2018
Presidents Putter 22/08/2018
Victory Cup 19/08/2018
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 15/08/2018
Wed Yellow Tee Stableford 08/08/2018
Club Championship (Rd 1) 05/08/2018
Club Championship (Rd 2) 05/08/2018
Club Championship 05/08/2018
Saturday Medal Qualifier 04/08/2018
Otley Salver 30/07/2018
Otley Salver (Rd 2) 29/07/2018
Otley Salver (Rd 1) 28/07/2018
Doug Currey 21/07/2018
Monthly Medal 18/07/2018
Rabbit Captain's Stableford 14/07/2018
Eric Widdop Seniors 09/07/2018
CAPTAINS DAY 08/07/2018
King Cup Play Off 06/07/2018
Wed Yellow Tee Stableford 04/07/2018
Saturday Medal Qualifier 30/06/2018
Bosomworth Trophy Play Off 29/06/2018
Town Cup 24/06/2018
Bosomworth Trophy 20/06/2018
King Cup 17/06/2018
Saturday Yellow Tee Stable - ford 16/06/2018
Wednesday Medal Qualifier June 2018 13/06/2018
Yellow Stable-ford Wednesday 06/06/2018
Medal Qualifier June 02/06/2018
Wednesday Medal Qualifier May 2018 16/05/2018
Hudson/Owbridge Qualifier 13/05/2018
Millennium Qualifier 12/05/2018
Wed Yellow Tee Stableford 09/05/2018
Saturday Medal Qualifier May 05/05/2018
Saturday Medal Qualifier & Veterans Cup 28/04/2018
Saturday Medal Qualifier 21/04/2018
April Wednesday Medal Qualifier 18/04/2018
Greenwood / Carter Cup 14/04/2018
Saturday November Medal Qualifier 04/11/2017
Individual Stableford 21/10/2017
Wednesday October Medal Qualifier 18/10/2017
Saturday October Medal Qualifier 07/10/2017
Carter Cup Play Off 28/09/2017
Wed Medal Qualifier 2018 27/09/2017
Sat Medal Qualifier 2018 & B/Stone Chal 23/09/2017
Royal Cres Play Off 22/09/2017
Wed Medal Play Off 19/09/2017
Medal Final Play off 12/09/2017
Royal Cres Cup 09/09/2017
SAT MEDAL FINAL Qualifiers Only 02/09/2017
WED MEDAL FINAL Qualifiers Only 30/08/2017
Otley Salver Play Off 28/08/2017
Sept Saturday Medal Qualifier 26/08/2017
Victory Cup 20/08/2017
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 2017 16/08/2017
Saturday Medal Qualifier August 05/08/2017
Rabbit Captain Day 29/07/2017
Doug Currey Medal 22/07/2017
Wednesday Medal Qualfier July 19/07/2017
Seniors Eric Widdop Trophy 10/07/2017
CAPTAIN DAY MEDAL 09/07/2017
Rearranged May Medal 4 Divisions 05/07/2017
Saturday Medal 4 Div & Veterans Cup 01/07/2017
Town Cup 25/06/2017
Bosomworth Limited 3 Club Event 21/06/2017
King Cup 18/06/2017
May Wednesday Medal 4 Divisions 14/06/2017
New Rules Comp 07/06/2017
Individual Stableford White Tees 20/05/2017
Wednesday Medal Qualfier 4 Divisions 17/05/2017
Hudson/Owbridge Qualifier 14/05/2017
Stableford Yellow Tees 10/05/2017
Saturday Medal Qualifier 4 Divisions 06/05/2017
White Tee Stableford 22/04/2017
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 19/04/2017
Greenwood Cup Handicap Limit 16 to 28 08/04/2017
Saturday Medal Qualfier 01/04/2017
Saturday Medal Qualifier 4 Divisions 25/03/2017
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 4 Divisions 22/03/2017
Ind Stable-Ford None Qualifier 11/02/2017
Wednesday November Medal Qualifier 23/11/2016
Xmas Turkey Trott Medal 16/11/2016
Individual Stableford Xmas Trot 29/10/2016
Vetrans Cup Play Off 27/10/2016
Wednesday October Medal Qualifier 19/10/2016
Saturday October Medal Qualifier 15/10/2016
Sat Med Final Qual only & Vets Cup 24/09/2016
Medal Qualifier & Doug Currey Memorial 17/09/2016
Div 1 Medal Final Play Off 16/09/2016
Wednesday Medal Final Qualifiers Only 14/09/2016
Royal Crescent Cup 10/09/2016
Seniors Academy Competition 05/09/2016
Wenesday Medal Qualifier SEPTEMBER 31/08/2016
Saturday Medal Qualifier SEPTEMBER 27/08/2016
Victory Cup 21/08/2016
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 17/08/2016
Otley Salver Play Off 11/08/2016
Club Championship Play Off 09/08/2016
Saturday Medal Qualifier AUGUST 06/08/2016
Otley Salver 01/08/2016
Club Championship/Otley Salver Round 1 31/07/2016
White Tee Stableford 22/07/2016
July Wednesday Medal Qualifier 20/07/2016
Saturday July Medal 16/07/2016
Seniors Eric Widdop Trophy 11/07/2016
Captains Day Medal 03/07/2016
Town Cup Play off 01/07/2016
TOWN CUP Individual Medal 26/06/2016
White Tee Stableford 24/06/2016
Bosomworth Trophy 3 Club Event 22/06/2016
KING CUP Individual Medal 19/06/2016
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 15/06/2016
Yellow Tee Stable-Ford 11/06/2016
Saturday Medal Qualifier June 04/06/2016
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 18/05/2016
Hudson / Owbridge Qualifier 15/05/2016
Millennium ERUGC qualifier 14/05/2016
Yellow Tee Stableford 11/05/2016
Friday Stableford Yellow Tees 06/05/2016
Saturday MAY Medal Qualifier 30/04/2016
April Wednesday Medal Qualifier 20/04/2016
Rabbits Greenwood Cup 09/04/2016
Saturday Medal Qualifier 02/04/2016
Wednesday Medal Qualifier (March) 23/03/2016
Yellow Tee Stableford 27/02/2016
Saturday Medal Qualifier (February) 06/02/2016
Xmas individual stableford 05/12/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 25/11/2015
Xmas Ind Stableford 21/11/2015
Individual Stableford 31/10/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 24/10/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 14/10/2015
Wednesday Medal Final 30/09/2015
Saturday Medal Final 26/09/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier Inc Doug Currey 19/09/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 16/09/2015
Royal Crescent Cup 12/09/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 29/08/2015
Two Division Stableford 22/08/2015
Victory Cup 16/08/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 12/08/2015
Rabbits Captains Day 08/08/2015
Club Championship / Otley Salver RD2a 02/08/2015
Club Championship / Otley Salver RD1 02/08/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier / Veterans Cup 01/08/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 15/07/2015
Eric Widdop Seniors 13/07/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 11/07/2015
Captains Day 05/07/2015
Town Cup 28/06/2015
Bosomworth Trophy 24/06/2015
King Cup 21/06/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 17/06/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 06/06/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 20/05/2015
Hudson / Owbridge Qualifier 17/05/2015
Millennium Stableford Qualifier 16/05/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 02/05/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 15/04/2015
Rabbits Greenwood Cup 11/04/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 04/04/2015
Medal Fullers Pride 28/03/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 25/03/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 07/03/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 25/02/2015
Medal Qualifier 14/02/2015
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 21/01/2015
Saturday Medal Qualifier 10/01/2015
Xmas Bogey 06/12/2014
Individual Stableford 29/11/2014
Medal Qualifier 08/11/2014
Medal Qualifier 25/10/2014
Medal Qualifier 22/10/2014
Sat Medal Final Qualfiers Only 27/09/2014
Wed Medal Final Qualifiers Only 24/09/2014
Medal Doug Currey 20/09/2014
Medal Qualifier 17/09/2014
Royal Cres Cup Bogey 13/09/2014
Capts Individual Stableford 06/09/2014
Medal Qualifier 30/08/2014
Medal Qualifier & Veterans 23/08/2014
Victory Cup 17/08/2014
Medal Qualifier 13/08/2014
Club Champ/Otley Salver Rd1 03/08/2014
Club Champ/Otley Salver Rd2 03/08/2014
Captains Day Medal 02/08/2014
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 16/07/2014
Medal Qualifier 12/07/2014
KING CUP play off 11/07/2014
town cup 29/06/2014
rabbit captains day medal 28/06/2014
bosomworth 3 club trophy 25/06/2014
king cup 22/06/2014
wednesday medal qualifier 18/06/2014
Medal Qualifier London Pride 07/06/2014
wednesday medal 21/05/2014
hudson and owbridge 18/05/2014
millenium stableford 17/05/2014
Captains 10/05/2014
SAT MEDAL 03/05/2014
captains stableford 19/04/2014
Weds Medal 16/04/2014
SAT MEDAL 05/04/2014
MEDAL PGA QUAL 29/03/2014
Saturday Medal Final 14/09/2013
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 6A 11/09/2013
Medal Qualifier 6 31/08/2013
Victory Cup 18/08/2013
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 5A 14/08/2013
Club Championship/Otley Saver rd1 04/08/2013
Club Championship Otley Salver Rd2 04/08/2013
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 4A 24/07/2013
Medal Qualifier 4 13/07/2013
Captains Day Medal 07/07/2013
Bosomworth 3 Club Trophy 19/06/2013
Medal Qualifier 3 08/06/2013
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 3A 05/06/2013
Millenium Trophy (Stableford Qualifier) 01/06/2013
Fullers Pride Medal Qualifier 2 04/05/2013
Wednesday Medal Qualifier 1A 17/04/2013
Rabbits Greenwood Cup 13/04/2013
Hall of Fame Medal Qualifier 1 06/04/2013
PGA Medal 30/03/2013
WEDNESDAY MEDAL QUALIFIERS FINAL 26/09/2012
WEDNESDAY MEDAL QUALIFIER 6A 12/09/2012
VICTORY CUP 19/08/2012
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP/OTLEY SALVER 2 ROUNDS 05/08/2012
Club cjhamp Otley salv Round 2 05/08/2012
MEDAL QUALIFIER 5 04/08/2012
CAPTAINS DAY MEDAL 21/07/2012
MEDAL QUALIFIER 4 14/07/2012
WEDNESDAY MEDAL 3A QUALIFIER 06/06/2012
HUDSON & OWBRIDGE QUALIFIER 20/05/2012
MILLENIUM TROPHY STABLEFORD QUALIFIER 19/05/2012
WEDNESDAY MEDAL QUALIFIER 2A 16/05/2012
Juniors May Medal 13/05/2012
EGU FULLERS PRIDE MEDAL 12/05/2012
Stableford Qualifier 02/05/2012
Medal Qualifier 2 28/04/2012
rabbits greenwood cup 22/04/2012
Hall of Fame Medal Qualifier 07/04/2012
Doug Currey Medal 17/09/2011
Sat Medal 06/08/2011
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP OTLEY SALVER rnd 1 24/07/2011
JULY wednesday medal 20/07/2011
Captains Day 03/07/2011
KING CUP 26/06/2011
BOSOMWORTH TROPHY 22/06/2011
JUNE WED MEDAL 15/06/2011
SAT MEDAL 04/06/2011
Millenium Trophy 21/05/2011
Medal 07/05/2011
Golf Ability 04/05/2011
Medal - Hall of Fame 02/04/2011